May 24, 2018

Data Protection Privacy Policy

Responsible: Influence.vision GmbH
FN 469068 g, Neustiftgasse 94 / B5, A-1070 Vienna
Telephone: +43 (0) 660 9247 152
E-Mail: office@influencevision.com
No data protection officer is appointed, as this is not legally required.

General

The protection and security of your personal information are very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in the sense of the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). As a user, you agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration. The current version of the GDPR VO can be found at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN.

This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (for example, title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope, and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

Influence.vision provides the platform for the mediation of the production of content for brands / agencies by influencers in the field of social media.

Registration: For the registration on influencevision.com the following data will be passed on influence.vision, personal data, profile picture and e-mail in the first step. With direct registration via social media, this information is passed on directly via the respective medium.

Personal profile: Another possible voluntary indication of data for increasing the functionality of a profile includes the connection to a credit institution by means of IBAN, date of birth, gender, telephone number, clothing size and the address of the respective person. It should be noted that this data is not absolutely necessary, however, this significantly simplifies the process between influencers and brands / agencies via influencevision.com.

Authorization of social media: For the participation in professional campaigns an authorization of social channels by the influencer is required. Individual profiles, pages or channels can be added and through the interfaces of the respective social platforms they are connected to the influence.vision profile. The authorization allows influnence.vision to read contributions from the social feed and also read data on likes, reach, comments and subscribers for the respective articles. However, it should be noted that only for contributions released by the influencer himself, which are paid or unpaid contents of a campaign.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail, or via non-encrypted websites) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties are not possible.

When commissioned via our website, your shared or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you is used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the registration, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place.

Affected Rights

According to the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have extensive rights as a user. Above all, these rights should ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject are the right to obtain information about your personal data, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing (direct marketing) and data portability (only in the case of contractual relationship or consent) and revocation of consent at any time.

The persons concerned may exercise all rights by sending an e-mail to office@influencevision.com or by contacting them personally (for example by telephone or directly on site) or by sending a message by post or fax (...) as well as via the contact form on the website.

In addition, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the DPA are:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Data Deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. Your data is always deleted after seven years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO.

Legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers from warranty or damages or against contract partners are a basis of the personal data we continue to store. (Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR - Basis of lawfulness of processing: legal / legal obligation)

Links

We check links that leave our website very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

Application Form

If you send us your applications via the application form, your details will be stored on the form. This includes the contact details you provided there, as well as your application documents; in order to process the application. We will not share this information without your consent. Your specified and submitted data will be deleted 6 months at the latest, after filling the position.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Contest

If you participate in our contest/raffle on the homepage, your information from the form including your contact details will be stored with us for the purpose of the raffle. We will not share this information without your consent. Once the contest/raffle is over, your data will be automatically deleted.

Inventory Data

Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract without your explicit consent or without legal basis. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Your personal data is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), and used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, when participating in a campaign your name and address may be shared with the brands or agencies customer for contact.

Information about cookies

There are three categories of cookies:

  • Essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website,
  • Functional cookies to ensure website performance,
  • Goal-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Function restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. In particular, the login will not work.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website from Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your information by clicking the link below (for detailed instructions, visit https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable ). An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()", so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude direct persons available.

Commentary on this Website

In addition to your comment, the comment function on this page will also contain information about when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you selected.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". e.g. If you click on the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser will send information (such as which web page you have accessed, your IP address) that Facebook stores. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook.

For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Social plugins from Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagram. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our page to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our site with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the site do not receive knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Social plugins from Youtube

We use social plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. The operator of this site is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit our YouTube Plugin-enabled website, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server is informed that they have visited our pages.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your visit with our page to your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about how to handle user data, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Social plugins from Twitter

We use social plugins of the service Twitter. These features are available through Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" feature, the websites you visit will be linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter.

For more information, see the Twitter Privacy Policy at http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Social Plugins from Xing

We use social plugins of the service XING. Our website uses the "share button" of XING. Therefore, when the website is accessed via your browser, a connection is established to the servers of XING AG, Gänsemarkt 43, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. This will provide the share functions (e.g., displaying the counter value). A storage of personal data of you by calling this website is not made. In particular, XING does not store IP addresses. Nor is your usage behavior evaluated.

You can read up-to-date information on data protection regarding the "Share Button" and other relevant information at https://www.xing.com/privacy.

Social Plugins from Pinterest

We use social plugins from the service pinterest.com. Pinterest.com is a service of Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. The integrated "Pin it" button on our website gives Pinterest the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to Pinterest, Pinterest can assign this visit to our site to your Pinterest account and thus link the data. The data transmitted by clicking on the "Pin it" button will be saved by Pinterest.

For up-to-date privacy information on the "pin-it button" and other relevant information, please visit http://pinterest.com/about/privacy.

To prevent Pinterest from associating your visit to our Pinterest account, you must log out of your Pinterest account before visiting our site. We point out that we as the provider of the site do not receive knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

Social plugins from LinkedIn

We use social plugins of the service LinkedIN. These functions are offered by LinledIn Inc., 1000 West Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA.

You can recognize the plugins of LinkedIn by the corresponding logo or the "Recommend-Button". Please note that when you visit our website, the plugin establishes a connection between your respective internet browser and LinkedIn's server. LinkedIn receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you click the "Recommend button" on LinkedIn and at the same time you are logged into your account at LinkedIn, you enable LinkedIn to assign your visit to our website to you or your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the site are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

For more details on how to collect the data and your legal options, as well as setting options, visit http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy_policy&trk=hb_ft_priv.

Social Plugins from Google+

We use the features of Google+ on our website. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collect and share information: Use the Google + button to post information worldwide. The Google + button will provide you and other users with personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both the information that you + 1'd for a piece of content and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your + 1's may appear alongside your profile name and photo in Google services, such as search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the web.

Google records information about your + 1 activity to improve Google's services to you and others. To use the Google + button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name will be used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace a different name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google Profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information from you.

Use of the information collected: In addition to the uses outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policy. Google may publish summarized statistics about users' + 1 activity or share it with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliate websites.

Google AdWords

We also use the advertising tool "Google Adwords" to promote our website. As part of this, we use the "Conversion Tracking" analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. If you have reached our website via a Google ad, a cookie will be stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. These so-called "conversion cookies" lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for your personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired yet, we and Google may recognize that you, as a user, clicked on one of our Google ads and were redirected to our site.

The information obtained through the "Conversion Cookies" is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which pages of our website were subsequently accessed by the respective user. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

You can prevent the installation of the "conversion cookies" by setting your browser accordingly, for example by setting a browser that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or specifically blocks only cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com".

Google's privacy policy can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=en

Facebook pixels

Our website uses the remarketing feature “Facebook-Pixel“ from Facebook Inc. (“Facebook“). . This function serves to present to visitors of this website, as part of their visit to the social network Facebook, interest-based advertisements ("Facebook Ads"). For this purpose, Facebook pixel was implemented on our website. Via Facebook pixels, a direct connection to the Facebook servers is made when visiting the website. It is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy .

Alternatively, you can opt out of Facebook's remarketing feature at https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_. For this you must be logged in to Facebook.

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Permission evidence content user data

In the course of the EGDPR (EU General Data Protection Regulation) personal data is to be deleted after the purpose of this processing has been fulfilled. This purpose is fulfilled as soon as the specified position has been filled or revoked. Nevertheless, in order to keep your application data in evidence, a confirmation from you is needed.

You have the right to rectification, deletion, restriction, and opposition. For this, contact us at office@influencevision.com or directly by phone.

By accepting this document, you agree that your application data may be kept in evidence and stored until your request is revoked.

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: office@influencevision.com.

© 2018 influence.vision GmbH